School Approximate number
of measurements
Abd-Elmajeed Bin Abd-Alaziz Secondary School at Al-Madinah Al-Monawarah 10,000
Abdullah Bin Salam Secandary School at Al-Ahsa 15,300
Abu Bakr As-Siddiq Intermediate School at Al-Madinah Al-Monawarah 18,200
Ahmad Sameh 16,000
Akmenes gimnazija 41,700
Al-Ahsa Secondary School at Jubail 16,400
Al-Fath Secondary School at Abha 20,400
Al-Hayathem Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 22,500
Al-Hussein Bin Ali Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 15,500
Al-Khaleej Secondary School at Dammam 19,400
Al-Masaudi Intermediate School at Jeddah 25,300
Al-Matan Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Sabya 15,600
Alpena Elementary/Middle School 14,600
Anyksciai distr. Troskunai K. Inciura Gymnasium 39,500
Arizona - Sonora Desert Museum 42,400
Arvida Middle School 49,800
As-Siddiq Secondary School at Khamis Mushait 11,100
As-Siddiq Secondary School at Rejal Alma'a 30,800
AT-Tahawy High School at Al-Hofuf 18,600
Berufskolleg Institut Dr. Flad 24,000
Boleslaw Prus Primary School No. 1 in Gora 22,800
Boston University School of Education-Data Entry 25,100
Boulder Valley School District 16,100
Bowling Green State University (USOHP793) 10,500
Brazil GLOBE v-School 13,300
Brazil Secondary School 29,500
Bundeshandelsakademie und Bundeshandelsschule Bregenz 29,800
CAG Ceske Budejovice 13,100
Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński Complex of Elementary School in Jadachy 23,400
CECyTEM Nezahualcoyotl l 10,600
CEG1 Lokossa 22,000
CEG1 Natitingou 17,700
CEG1 Savalou 12,100
CEG Adjohoun 13,400
CEG Avrankou 11,400
CEG Sakété 11,100
Charleston Elementary School 35,300
Chia-Yi Girls senior high school 10,000
Colegio de Estudios Cientificos y Tecnologicos, Plantel Ecatepec 13,300
Collège Pierre de FERMAT 30,400
Complex of Engineering and Environmental Protection Schools in Gdańsk 13,200
Complex of Schools C.K. Norwida in Częstochowa 16,300
Complex of Schools (Comprehensive School Technical School) in Nysa 27,400
Complex of Schools Gen. D.Chlapowskiego in Bolechowo 13,300
Complex of Schools in Jaroslaw 27,500
Complex of Schools No. 4 in Rzeszów 18,400
Complex of Secondary Schools no 1 Jana Pawła II in Przysucha 42,800
Conyers School 23,600
Crescent Elk School 19,300
Croatia GLOBE v-School 12,900
Dalen Vidaregåande Skule 32,400
Damstede 11,400
Dara Academy 20,300
Deák Ferenc Gimnázium 20,100
Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Schule (Staatliche Regelschule) 41,400
District Secondary School Complex in Serock 10,300
Dr Ibrahim Temo - Niko Nestor 12,800
Ecopolis Center Junior Eco Club 15,200
Ekonomsko-birotehnicka i trgovacka skola Zadar 34,100
Elementary School No. 10 in Tarnobrzeg 34,100
Elementary School No 247 in Warszawa 22,300
Elementary School No 32 in Józefów 11,500
Emerson School (USMEM7QQ) 14,300
Enon kirkonkylan ala-aste 20,600
EPP Bellefoungou/A 12,600
EPP Davie-A 11,400
EPP FANVI/A 13,500
EPP Finagnon/B 11,400
EPP HOUNKPOGON 10,600
EPP Ketou/C 10,000
EPP Kpatohoue 12,000
EPP Kpomasse Centre/A 14,700
EPP Mandina/A 13,100
EPP Monoto/A 13,800
EPP Urb Centre /D 15,400
Esc. Sec. Dna. Núm. 315 "José Vasconcelos" 19,300
Escuela de Ensenanza Media 7 "Nicolas Copernico" 18,000
Escuela Primaria Particular Incorporada N°1345 Nuestra Señora del Carmen 25,100
Escuela Provincial No. 38 Presidente Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín, a GLOBE school in Esperanza, Antarctica 13,300
Escuela Rural de Niebla 23,400
Europagymnasium Walther Rathenau Bitterfeld 24,700
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Cuautitlan 26,000
Faifa Intermediate and Secondary School at Sabya 10,100
Ferdinand-Steinbeis-Realschule 14,000
Ferson Creek Elementary School 18,200
Foerderzentrum Erding 25,200
Frank D. Spaziano Elementary School 12,400
Franz-Marc-Gymnasium 18,700
Ft. Lowell Elementary School 30,500
GBHS Ndop 18,700
Gimnazija Karlovac 30,000
Gimnazija Nova Gradiska 11,200
Gimnazija Petra Preradovica 46,800
Gimnazium in Pakoslaw 22,500
Gimnazium No 10 T. Kosciuszki in Rzeszów 20,300
Gimnazium por. J.Czumy in Celestynów 12,000
Gimnazjum Cz.Milosza in Łęczyca 11,900
GLOBE Annual Meeting 2017 34,100
Goethe Schule 33,800
Gold Trail School 20,500
Gordan College 22,100
Gunma Prefectural Institute of Pubric Health and Enviornmental 13,600
Gymnasium Baeumlihof 22,400
Gymnasium Grossenhain 19,800
Gymnasium Nova Paka 13,500
Gymnasium Parsberg 10,200
Gymnazium Ceska Trebova 15,700
Gymnazium Dacice 15,100
Gymnazium Dr. A. Hrdlicky 48,800
Gymnazium GLOBE s.r.o. 10,900
Gymnazium Kadan 39,300
Hahira Middle School 17,000
HAVA HAKLAIT TAIBE 11,000
Hawazin Secondary School at Taif 19,100
Hays High School 15,500
Hedwig-Bollhagen-Gymnasium Velten 15,200
Hittin Intermediate School at Najran 14,600
Hoke County High School 12,900
Hollolan Ylaaste 15,800
Holmes Middle School 16,300
Hotelijersko - turisticka i ugostiteljska skola 16,800
Huntingdon Area Middle School 11,500
Huntington High School (USWVBCAM) 10,500
IES Alonso Berruguete 21,000
IES A Pinguela 30,200
IES Bergidum Flavium 20,800
IES Cardenal Pardo Tavera 14,700
IES Carlos III 38,700
IES Escultor Daniel 17,900
IES Esteban Manuel de Villegas 32,300
IES Eusebio Barreto 13,900
IES Gredos 10,600
IES Juana de Pimentel 13,200
IES Juan Carlos I 31,200
IES Lorenzo Hervas y Panduro 12,400
IES Los Albares 14,100
IES Margarita de Fuenmayor 31,700
IES Marques de Suanzes 30,100
IES O Ribeiro 32,500
IES Ramos del Manzano 13,000
IES Vela Zanetti 14,400
IES Zorrilla 19,000
II Gimnazija Zagreb 46,300
III Liceum A. Mickiewicza and Gimnazjum No. 47 in Bydgoszcz 12,100
III. osnovna skola Varazdin 27,700
II. osnovna skola Cakovec 32,700
Illinois City Elementary School 10,300
India Citizen Science 11,300
Indian River School 17,600
Instituto Industrial "Luis A. Huergo" (A-117) 13,300
Instituto Isaac Peral 24,500
Integrovana stredni Skola 16,300
I.P.T. DR. ARNULFO ARIAS MADRID 11,100
IS Hermannsburg 23,000
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Belluzzi 15,500
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Ferraris 14,400
Ivano-Frankivsk City Environmental Station 20,000
James Madison Elementary School 10,800
Janka Leskovara 11,300
Jefferson Middle School (USNC3RSV) 29,100
John Middleton School Elementary School 17,300
Jordet skole 21,100
JugendTechnikSchuleBerlin 13,500
Juuan Lukio/Poikolan Koulu 24,200
Kaapa Comprehensive School 21,400
Kent Prairie Elementary School 10,700
King Fahad Secondary School at Najran 14,600
King Saud Educational Complex at Riyadh 27,500
Kingsburg High School 37,200
Kinnarin koulu 14,000
Kizu Town Recycring Education Station 16,500
Kohler Public Schools 14,100
Konigliches Athenaum Eupen 41,000
Kossuth Lajos Gimnazium 20,000
La Joya Middle School 12,800
Lake Cable Elementary School 11,500
Lake Region Union High School 14,700
Lake Stevens Middle School (USFLBB5J) 44,100
Liceo Scientifico Majorana 10,300
Liceo Scientifico N. da Recco Sede stacc. Rapallo 39,600
Liceum No 9, sw. Krolowej Jadwigi in Rzeszów 33,100
Liechtensteinisches Gymnasium 41,200
Lowrey Elementary School 29,400
Lycee Behanzin 15,600
Lycee Blaise Diagne 10,100
Lycee Jean Laborde 12,600
Lycee Mamadou M'Bodj de Sebenikuo (LMBS) 12,200
Lycee Seydina Limamoulaye 15,300
Lycee Technique Industriel Et Commercial 12,200
Makkah Al-Mukarramah Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 17,700
Many Farms High School 12,500
Margaret G. Barksdale Elementary School 16,600
Marine Nature Study Area 45,800
Mat-Su Career And Technical High School 20,200
Max Planck-Schule 18,600
Medicinska Skola Varazdin 40,200
Mesquite 21,400
Miina Harma Grammar School 10,200
Milton Country Park 10,800
Mississippi Height Middle School 18,000
Miyagi Junior High School 12,600
Monroe Elementary School 12,400
Moreau Elementary School 18,400
Most Pure Heart Of Mary 33,600
Mua'addi Secondary School for Boys 10,300
Muhu Comprehensive School 37,500
Museo de Historia Natural de la Ciudad de Mexico 10,000
Myllyharjun lukio 23,600
National Central University 20,400
Nodehill Middle School 35,900
Nolan Middle School 16,400
North Dandalup Primary 11,000
Northley Middle School 10,000
Northville Central School 11,300
Okemos High School 16,800
Opunake High School 16,600
Orcas Island High School 10,300
OS Bedekovcina 37,000
OS Belica 40,600
OS Cetingrad 22,000
OS Djurmanec 10,500
OS Djuro Pilar 38,100
OS Draganici 43,200
OS Dragutin Tadijanovic 31,100
OS Eugena Kumicica 17,900
OS Hugo Badalic 36,400
OS I.G. Kovacic 46,500
OS Ivana Gorana Kovacica 11,300
OS Ivana Kukuljevica 23,700
OS Ivan Mazuranic 10,000
OS Josipa Kozarca 11,200
OS Josip Pupacic 30,600
O.S. Jurja Habdelica 15,100
OS kraljice Jelene 21,800
OS Ksavera Sandora Gjalskog 38,100
OS Ljubo Babic 34,300
OS "Ljudevit Gaj" Krapina 21,300
OS Mahicno 24,300
OS Maria Martinolica 22,800
OS Marija Bistrica 20,100
OS Marije Juric Zagorke 18,100
OS Matija Antun Relkovic 16,300
OS Milan Brozovic 12,300
OS Murterski Skoji 21,700
OS Nedelisce 27,100
OS Nikole Tesla 21,500
OS Petar Zrinski 35,100
OS Privlaka 19,600
OS prof. Franje Viktora Signjara 46,800
OS Rikard Katalinic Jeretov 26,100
OS Sokolovac 19,400
OS Tisno 17,900
OS Valentin Klarin 41,900
OS Vladimira Nazora 31,000
OS Vladimira Nazora (HRHRYU6G) 15,700
OS Vocin 10,600
OS Zadarski otoci 37,100
OU "Dimitar Miladinov" 10,800
Paide Hammerbeck Basic School 17,900
Palangos Baltijos vidurine mokykla 31,600
Palisades Charter High School 12,600
Palokan Ylakoulu 45,300
Palupera Primary School 19,800
Pasvalio Levens pagrindine mokykla 18,700
Pasvalys P. Vileisis Gymnasium 30,400
PEACE Schools Network 11,200
Pesquisador Independente 13,500
Ponce De Leon Middle School 26,300
Primarschule Neufeld 45,000
Primarschule Trittenbach 31,600
Primary School No. 2 of John Paul II in Wieliszew 22,400
Primary School no. 350 14,800
Primary School No. 3 in Józefów 11,800
Primary School of Poznanskie Koziolki No 88 18,500
Prince Faisal Bin Fahad Intermediate School at Jeddah 10,700
Prince Sultan Educational Complex at Jeddah 19,600
Public Hikijidai Junior High School 25,500
Public Primary School of Energetykow No 5 in Stalowa Wola 25,300
Pueblo High Magnet School 12,100
Purdue University GLOBE v-School 45,600
Purkynovo gymnazium Straznice 13,600
Quaker Valley Middle School 12,600
Rakke School 20,400
Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium 13,900
Raseiniu raj. Vidukles S. Staneviciaus vidurine mokykla 11,400
Reynolds Jr Sr High School 34,900
Ripton Elementary School 17,900
Rogne skole 29,700
Roman Road Primary School 47,400
Rongu Secondary School 39,700
Rossmoor Elementary School 21,500
Rural Hall Elementary School 10,100
Salman Al-Farisy Intermediate School at Arar 16,600
Saukville Elementary School 17,300
Schule Sulzbach 12,600
Schurwaldschule HRS 10,200
Secondary School of Laranjeiras 14,700
Sekundarschule Uzwil 39,000
Shahda Intermediate and Secondary School at Sabya 17,200
Shawnigan Lake School 31,200
Siauliu r. Kursenu lauryno Ivinskio Gimnazija 11,200
Sigdal ungdomsskole (13-16) 21,000
Silesian Technical Scientific Schools in Katowice 19,100
Sillamae Kannuka Gymnasium 28,300
Sirua Aulo High School 17,700
SOU "Goce Delchev" 15,400
SOU "Orde Chopela" 10,800
South End Public Library 20,700
SPS Karvina 14,400
Srednja škola Braća Radić 14,900
Srednja skola Delnice 14,100
Srednja skola Vela Luka 32,200
Staatliche Realschule 41,300
Staedtisches Gymnasium Grotenbach 26,900
Staedtisches Gymnasium Wermelskirchen 10,900
Stanislaw Dambski Primary School in Rudna Wielka 29,800
St. George Girls' High School 32,400
St. John Vianney School 12,000
St. Joseph School (USWIPZYD) 11,500
St. Lem Complex of Schools No. 2, Secondary School No. 5 in Koszalin 29,900
Stredni lesnicka skola 13,900
Suanmon School 14,500
Suure-Jaani Gymnasium 19,900
SVC Domecek 15,100
Taaksi Basic School 29,300
Tallinn Secondary Science School 42,700
Tartu Kristjan Jaak Petersoni Gümnaasium 13,300
Tenno-minami Junior High School 13,200
Thailand Citizen Science 12,000
The 199th Intermediate Girls School at Riyadh 42,700
The 24th Seconadry Girls School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 19,900
The 9th Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 15,800
The School of Nature, Environment 18,400
Thomas Mboya High School 21,700
University Of Texas At El Paso 19,600
University of Texas at Tyler Campus 16,200
Vannarodsskolan 35,500
Vestvaagoey videregaaende skole 18,700
V. gimnazija Vladimir Nazor 19,600
Viitaniemen koulu 10,900
Viljandi Gymnasium 28,400
Vilniaus Fabijoniskes school 13,500
Volksschule Petersaurach 28,100
Voore Comprehensive School 16,100
VOS a SS Trebic 11,000
Walker Memorial Academy 12,400
Wartburg College, locatie Guido de Brès 45,300
West Elementary School (USOHMN3R) 16,500
Whitefish High School 41,400
Whitehall High School 10,900
Wilhelm-Erb-Gymnasium 32,900
Wladyslaw Jagiello Primary School in Stare Skoszewy 29,400
Worthen C of E Primary School 14,300
Wu-Ling Senior High School 13,900
XV. Gimnazija 27,200
XXVI Liceum K. K. Baczynskiego 14,400
Yanuch A 10,900
Zakladni skola Dubnany, prispevkova organizace 12,300
Zakladni skola Josefa Bublika, Banov 37,100
Zakladni skola Mohelnice 15,300
Zakladni Skola Opavska 39,500
Zakladni skola Vsetín, Rokytnice 436 20,100
Zemynos pro-gimnazium 26,100
Zenska opca gimnazija Druzbe sestara milosrdnica s pravom javn. 35,800
ZS Brumov Bylnice 36,500
ZS Dacice 10,900
ZS Liskovec 12,100
ZS Na Dlouhém lánu 10,100
ZS Pomezi 21,400
ZS Trebic,ul.Kpt.Jarose 836 30,900
ZS Vrane nad Vltavou 36,400

Updated: Dec. 01, 2019