School Approximate number
of measurements
Abdullah Bin Salam Secandary School at Al-Ahsa 13,200
Abu Bakr As-Siddiq Intermediate School at Al-Madinah Al-Monawarah 18,000
Ahmad Sameh 16,000
Akmenes gimnazija 32,000
Al-Ahsa Secondary School at Jubail 16,400
Al-Farouq Intermediate School at Jeddah 43,200
Al-Fath Secondary School at Abha 18,700
Al-Hayathem Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 20,300
Al-Hussein Bin Ali Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 15,500
Al-Khaleej Secondary School at Dammam 19,400
Al-Masaudi Intermediate School at Jeddah 25,300
Al-Matan Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Sabya 11,300
Anyksciai distr. Troskunai K. Inciura Gymnasium 33,300
Arizona - Sonora Desert Museum 42,400
Arvida Middle School 49,800
As-Siddiq Secondary School at Khamis Mushait 11,100
As-Siddiq Secondary School at Rejal Alma'a 26,100
AT-Tahawy High School at Al-Hofuf 18,300
Berufskolleg Institut Dr. Flad 24,000
Boleslaw Prus Primary School No. 1 in Gora 18,400
Boston University School of Education-Data Entry 25,100
Boulder Valley School District 16,100
Bowling Green State University (USOHP793) 10,500
Brazil Secondary School 28,500
Bundeshandelsakademie und Bundeshandelsschule Bregenz 28,400
CAG Ceske Budejovice 13,100
Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński Complex of Elementary School in Jadachy 15,400
CECyTEM Nezahualcoyotl l 10,600
CEG1 Lokossa 22,000
CEG1 Natitingou 17,700
CEG1 Savalou 12,100
CEG Adjohoun 13,400
CEG Avrankou 11,400
CEG Sakété 11,100
Charleston Elementary School 35,300
Chia-Yi Girls senior high school 10,100
Colegio de Estudios Cientificos y Tecnologicos, Plantel Ecatepec 13,300
Collège Pierre de FERMAT 30,400
Complex of Engineering and Environmental Protection Schools in Gdańsk 12,600
Complex of Schools C.K. Norwida in Częstochowa 16,200
Complex of Schools (Comprehensive School Technical School) in Nysa 21,200
Complex of Schools in Jaroslaw 27,100
Complex of Schools No. 4 in Rzeszów 17,800
Complex of Secondary Schools no 1 Jana Pawła II in Przysucha 42,800
Conyers School 23,600
Crescent Elk School 19,300
Croatia GLOBE v-School 12,900
Dalen Vidaregåande Skule 32,400
Damstede 11,400
Dara Academy 20,300
Deák Ferenc Gimnázium 20,100
Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Schule (Staatliche Regelschule) 41,000
District Secondary School Complex in Serock 10,300
Dr Ibrahim Temo - Niko Nestor 12,800
East High School 13,300
Ecopolis Center Junior Eco Club 15,200
Ekonomsko-birotehnicka i trgovacka skola Zadar 29,300
Elementary School No. 10 in Tarnobrzeg 33,800
Elementary School No 247 in Warszawa 22,100
Elementary School No 32 in Józefów 11,000
Emerson School (USMEM7QQ) 14,300
Enon kirkonkylan ala-aste 20,600
EPP Bellefoungou/A 12,600
EPP Davie-A 11,400
EPP FANVI/A 13,500
EPP Finagnon/B 11,400
EPP HOUNKPOGON 10,600
EPP Ketou/C 10,000
EPP Kpatohoue 12,000
EPP Kpomasse Centre/A 14,700
EPP Mandina/A 13,100
EPP Monoto/A 13,800
EPP Urb Centre /D 15,400
Esc. Sec. Dna. Núm. 315 "José Vasconcelos" 19,300
Escuela de Ensenanza Media 7 "Nicolas Copernico" 17,900
Escuela Primaria Particular Incorporada N°1345 Nuestra Señora del Carmen 23,700
Escuela Provincial No. 38 Presidente Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín, a GLOBE school in Esperanza, Antarctica 13,300
Escuela Rural de Niebla 23,400
Europagymnasium Walther Rathenau Bitterfeld 24,700
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Cuautitlan 24,300
Feng-Shan senior high school 40,500
Ferdinand-Steinbeis-Realschule 14,000
Ferson Creek Elementary School 18,100
Foerderzentrum Erding 25,200
Frank D. Spaziano Elementary School 12,300
Franz-Marc-Gymnasium 18,700
Ft. Lowell Elementary School 30,500
GBHS Ndop 18,700
Gimnazija Karlovac 29,400
Gimnazija Matija Mesic 49,500
Gimnazija Nova Gradiska 11,200
Gimnazija Petra Preradovica 45,200
Gimnazium in Pakoslaw 21,900
Gimnazium No 10 T. Kosciuszki in Rzeszów 19,400
Gimnazium por. J.Czumy in Celestynów 12,000
Gimnazjum Cz.Milosza in Łęczyca 11,900
GLOBE Annual Meeting 2017 34,100
Goethe Schule 33,800
Gold Trail School 20,500
Gordan College 22,100
Gunma Prefectural Institute of Pubric Health and Enviornmental 13,600
Gymnasium Baeumlihof 22,400
Gymnasium Grossenhain 19,800
Gymnasium Nova Paka 13,500
Gymnasium Parsberg 10,200
Gymnazium Ceska Trebova 15,200
Gymnazium Dacice 15,100
Gymnazium Dr. A. Hrdlicky 48,800
Gymnazium GLOBE s.r.o. 10,900
Gymnazium Kadan 39,200
Hahira Middle School 17,000
Hamzah Bin Abdulmutalib Secondary School at Jeddah 46,700
HAVA HAKLAIT TAIBE 10,700
Hawazin Secondary School at Taif 18,900
Hays High School 15,500
Hedwig-Bollhagen-Gymnasium Velten 15,200
Herbert Hoover High School (USWV4342) 37,100
Hittin Intermediate School at Najran 14,600
Hoke County High School 12,900
Hollolan Ylaaste 15,800
Holmes Middle School 16,200
Hotelijersko - turisticka i ugostiteljska skola 16,600
Houjia Junior High School 48,900
Huntingdon Area Middle School 11,500
Hwacheon High School 22,900
IES Alonso Berruguete 21,000
IES A Pinguela 30,200
IES Bergidum Flavium 20,800
IES Cardenal Pardo Tavera 14,700
IES Carlos III 38,700
IES Escultor Daniel 16,800
IES Esteban Manuel de Villegas 30,600
IES Eusebio Barreto 11,300
IES Gredos 10,200
IES Juana de Pimentel 11,600
IES Juan Carlos I 31,200
IES Lorenzo Hervas y Panduro 12,400
IES Los Albares 14,100
IES Margarita de Fuenmayor 31,700
IES Marques de Suanzes 30,100
IES O Ribeiro 32,500
IES Ramos del Manzano 13,000
IES Vela Zanetti 14,400
IES Zorrilla 19,000
II Gimnazija Zagreb 45,900
III Liceum A. Mickiewicza and Gimnazjum No. 47 in Bydgoszcz 10,500
III. osnovna skola Varazdin 23,700
II. osnovna skola Cakovec 32,400
Illinois City Elementary School 10,300
Indian River School 17,600
Innoko River School 44,800
Instituto Industrial "Luis A. Huergo" (A-117) 13,300
Instituto Isaac Peral 24,500
Integrovana stredni Skola 16,300
I.P.T. DR. ARNULFO ARIAS MADRID 11,100
IS Hermannsburg 23,000
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Belluzzi 15,500
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Ferraris 12,100
James Madison Elementary School 10,800
Janka Leskovara 10,900
Jefferson Middle School (USNC3RSV) 29,000
John Middleton School Elementary School 17,300
Jordet skole 21,000
JugendTechnikSchuleBerlin 13,400
Juuan Lukio/Poikolan Koulu 24,200
Kaapa Comprehensive School 21,200
Kaohsiung Youchang Junior High School 29,200
Kent Prairie Elementary School 10,700
King Fahad Secondary School at Najran 14,600
King Saud Educational Complex at Riyadh 27,500
Kingsburg High School 37,000
Kinnarin koulu 14,000
Kizu Town Recycring Education Station 16,500
Kohler Public Schools 14,100
Konigliches Athenaum Eupen 41,000
Kossuth Lajos Gimnazium 18,100
La Joya Middle School 12,800
Lake Cable Elementary School 11,500
Lake Region Union High School 14,700
Lake Stevens Middle School (USFLBB5J) 44,100
Liceo Scientifico Majorana 10,300
Liceo Scientifico N. da Recco Sede stacc. Rapallo 39,600
Liceum No 9, sw. Krolowej Jadwigi in Rzeszów 29,700
Liechtensteinisches Gymnasium 39,400
Lowrey Elementary School 29,400
Lycee Behanzin 15,600
Lycee Blaise Diagne 10,100
Lycee Jean Laborde 12,600
Lycee Mamadou M'Bodj de Sebenikuo (LMBS) 12,200
Lycee Seydina Limamoulaye 15,300
Lycee Technique Industriel Et Commercial 12,200
Makkah Al-Mukarramah Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 16,300
Many Farms High School 12,500
Margaret G. Barksdale Elementary School 16,600
Max Planck-Schule 18,400
Medicinska Skola Varazdin 41,500
Mesquite 21,400
Miina Harma Grammar School 10,200
Milton Country Park 10,800
Mississippi Height Middle School 18,000
Miyagi Junior High School 12,600
Monroe Elementary School 12,400
Moreau Elementary School 18,400
Most Pure Heart Of Mary 33,600
Mua'addi Secondary School for Boys 10,300
Muhu Comprehensive School 36,900
Museo de Historia Natural de la Ciudad de Mexico 10,000
Myllyharjun lukio 23,600
National Central University 10,100
National Kinmen Senior High School 44,400
Nodehill Middle School 35,900
Nolan Middle School 16,400
North Dandalup Primary 11,000
Northley Middle School 10,000
Northville Central School 11,100
Notre Dame School 41,900
Okemos High School 16,800
Opunake High School 15,700
Orcas Island High School 10,300
OS Bedekovcina 31,200
OS Belica 40,200
OS Cetingrad 20,500
OS Djurmanec 10,500
OS Djuro Pilar 35,800
OS Draganici 43,200
OS Dragutin Tadijanovic 31,100
OS Eugena Kumicica 17,800
OS Hugo Badalic 34,800
OS I.G. Kovacic 45,400
OS Ivana Gorana Kovacica 11,200
OS Ivana Kukuljevica 19,700
OS Ivan Mazuranic 10,000
OS Josip Pupacic 29,100
O.S. Jurja Habdelica 15,000
OS kraljice Jelene 20,300
OS Ksavera Sandora Gjalskog 37,200
OS Ljubo Babic 28,400
OS "Ljudevit Gaj" Krapina 21,100
OS Mahicno 23,300
OS Maria Martinolica 22,800
OS Marija Bistrica 20,100
OS Marije Juric Zagorke 17,800
OS Matija Antun Relkovic 16,300
OS Milan Brozovic 12,300
OS Murterski Skoji 21,200
OS Nedelisce 27,100
OS Nikole Tesla 21,500
OS Petar Zrinski 35,100
OS Privlaka 19,600
OS prof. Franje Viktora Signjara 45,600
OS Rikard Katalinic Jeretov 26,100
OS Sokolovac 19,400
OS Tisno 16,300
OS Valentin Klarin 37,800
OS Vladimira Nazora 28,800
OS Vladimira Nazora (HRHRYU6G) 15,400
OS Vocin 10,600
OS Zadarski otoci 32,400
OU "Dimitar Miladinov" 10,800
Paide Hammerbeck Basic School 17,500
Palangos Baltijos vidurine mokykla 31,400
Palisades Charter High School 12,600
Palokan Ylakoulu 45,300
Palupera Primary School 19,100
Pasvalio Levens pagrindine mokykla 18,200
Pasvalys P. Vileisis Gymnasium 25,100
Pennsylvania GLOBE v-School 12,100
Pesquisador Independente 10,800
Ponce De Leon Middle School 26,300
Primarschule Neufeld 44,300
Primarschule Trittenbach 31,600
Primary School No. 2 of John Paul II in Wieliszew 22,400
Primary School no. 350 14,700
Primary School of Poznanskie Koziolki No 88 17,900
Prince Faisal Bin Fahad Intermediate School at Jeddah 10,700
Prince Sultan Educational Complex at Jeddah 19,600
Prirodoslovna i graficka skola 49,200
Public Hikijidai Junior High School 25,500
Public Primary School of Energetykow No 5 in Stalowa Wola 25,300
Pueblo High Magnet School 12,100
Purkynovo gymnazium Straznice 13,600
Quaker Valley Middle School 12,600
Rakke School 19,200
Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium 13,800
Raseiniu raj. Vidukles S. Staneviciaus vidurine mokykla 11,300
Reynolds Jr Sr High School 34,900
Ripton Elementary School 17,900
Rogne skole 29,700
Roman Road Primary School 47,400
Rongu Secondary School 39,700
Rossmoor Elementary School 21,500
Rural Hall Elementary School 10,100
Salman Al-Farisy Intermediate School at Arar 16,600
Saukville Elementary School 17,300
Schule Sulzbach 12,600
Schurwaldschule HRS 10,200
Secondary School of Laranjeiras 14,100
Sekundarschule Uzwil 23,700
Shahda Intermediate and Secondary School at Sabya 16,000
Shawnigan Lake School 31,200
Siauliu r. Kursenu lauryno Ivinskio Gimnazija 11,200
Sigdal ungdomsskole (13-16) 21,000
Silesian Technical Scientific Schools in Katowice 19,100
Sillamae Kannuka Gymnasium 28,300
Sirua Aulo High School 17,700
SOU "Goce Delchev" 15,400
SOU "Orde Chopela" 10,800
South End Public Library 20,700
SPS Karvina 14,200
Srednja škola Braća Radić 12,300
Srednja skola Delnice 14,100
Srednja skola Mate Blazine Labin 47,200
Srednja skola Vela Luka 32,100
Staatliche Realschule 41,300
Staedtisches Gymnasium Grotenbach 26,800
Staedtisches Gymnasium Wermelskirchen 10,900
Stanislaw Dambski Primary School in Rudna Wielka 29,100
St. George Girls' High School 32,400
St. John Vianney School 12,000
St. Joseph School (USWIPZYD) 11,500
St. Lem Complex of Schools No. 2, Secondary School No. 5 in Koszalin 29,700
Stredni lesnicka skola 13,900
Suanmon School 14,500
Suure-Jaani Gymnasium 19,900
SVC Domecek 15,100
Taaksi Basic School 29,000
Tallinn Secondary Science School 42,700
Tartu Kristjan Jaak Petersoni Gümnaasium 13,300
Tenno-minami Junior High School 13,200
test_mobile school 1 43,500
The 199th Intermediate Girls School at Riyadh 39,200
The 24th Seconadry Girls School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 12,000
The 9th Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 13,400
The first Arqah Secondary school Al-riyadh 34,900
The School of Nature, Environment 18,400
Thomas Mboya High School 21,700
University Of Texas At El Paso 19,600
University of Texas at Tyler Campus 16,200
Vannarodsskolan 35,500
Vernier Software & Technology 49,400
Vestvaagoey videregaaende skole 18,700
V. gimnazija Vladimir Nazor 19,400
Viitaniemen koulu 10,900
Viljandi Gymnasium 28,300
Vilniaus Fabijoniskes school 12,900
Volksschule Petersaurach 28,100
Voore Comprehensive School 16,100
VOS a SS Trebic 11,000
Walker Memorial Academy 12,400
Wayne County Math/Science Center at Wayne County RESA GLOBE v-School 14,700
West Elementary School (USOHMN3R) 16,500
Whitefish High School 41,400
Whitehall High School 10,800
Wilhelm-Erb-Gymnasium 32,900
Wladyslaw Jagiello Primary School in Stare Skoszewy 29,300
Wu-Ling Senior High School 11,900
XV. Gimnazija 22,500
XXVI Liceum K. K. Baczynskiego 14,400
Yamama Secondary School at Riyadh 49,400
Yanuch A 10,900
Zakladni skola Dubnany, prispevkova organizace 12,300
Zakladni skola Josefa Bublika, Banov 36,200
Zakladni skola Mohelnice 15,300
Zakladni Skola Opavska 39,500
Zakladni skola Vsetín, Rokytnice 436 20,000
Zemynos pro-gimnazium 22,100
Zenska opca gimnazija Druzbe sestara milosrdnica s pravom javn. 35,100
ZS Brumov Bylnice 36,500
ZS Dacice 10,900
ZS Liskovec 12,100
ZS Na Dlouhém lánu 10,100
ZS Pomezi 20,600
ZS Trebic,ul.Kpt.Jarose 836 30,900
ZS Vrane nad Vltavou 36,400

Updated: Apr. 01, 2019