School Approximate number
of measurements
4. Zakladni Skola - Ekolog. Praktikum 47,300
Abdullah Bin Salam Secandary School at Al-Ahsa 15,800
Abu Bakr As-Siddiq Intermediate School at Al-Madinah Al-Monawarah 14,200
Ahmad Sameh 16,000
Akmenes gimnazija 38,400
Al-Ahsa Secondary School at Jubail 15,200
Al-Farouq Intermediate School at Jeddah 46,400
Al-Fath Secondary School at Abha 18,300
Al-Hayathem Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 20,600
Al-Hussein Bin Ali Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 14,400
Al-Khaleej Secondary School at Dammam 15,400
Al-Masaudi Intermediate School at Jeddah 21,000
Al-Matan Intermediate and Secondary Girls School at Sabya 17,200
Alpena Elementary/Middle School 16,100
Anyksciai distr. Troskunai K. Inciura Gymnasium 35,900
Arizona - Sonora Desert Museum 40,300
Arvida Middle School 49,700
As-Siddiq Secondary School at Rejal Alma'a 30,500
AT-Tahawy High School at Al-Hofuf 18,400
Berufskolleg Institut Dr. Flad 20,000
Bocskai Istvan Gimnazium, Szakkepz? Iskola es Kollegium 42,600
Boleslaw Prus Primary School No. 1 in Gora 25,300
Boston University School of Education-Data Entry 25,100
Boulder Valley School District 16,100
Brazil GLOBE v-School 15,700
Brazil Secondary School 25,400
Bundeshandelsakademie und Bundeshandelsschule Bregenz 24,700
CAG Ceske Budejovice 11,300
Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński Complex of Elementary School in Jadachy 22,300
CEG1 Lokossa 17,700
CEG1 Natitingou 15,000
CEG1 Savalou 10,200
CEG Adjohoun 10,500
Charleston Elementary School 25,700
Colegio de Estudios Cientificos y Tecnologicos, Plantel Ecatepec 11,900
Collège Pierre de FERMAT 30,300
Complex of Engineering and Environmental Protection Schools in Gdańsk 12,000
Complex of Schools C.K. Norwida in Częstochowa 15,600
Complex of Schools (Comprehensive School Technical School) in Nysa 26,500
Complex of Schools Gen. D.Chlapowskiego in Bolechowo 11,500
Complex of Schools in Jaroslaw 21,700
Complex of Schools No. 4 in Rzeszów 18,000
Complex of Secondary Schools no 1 Jana Pawła II in Przysucha 36,200
Conyers School 23,600
Crescent Elk School 16,400
Croatia GLOBE v-School 12,100
Dalen Vidaregåande Skule 32,300
Dara Academy 20,200
Deák Ferenc Gimnázium 18,700
Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Schule (Staatliche Regelschule) 34,000
District Secondary School Complex in Serock 10,000
Dr Ibrahim Temo - Niko Nestor 10,100
Ecopolis Center Junior Eco Club 12,300
Ekonomsko-birotehnicka i trgovacka skola Zadar 28,900
Elementary School No. 10 in Tarnobrzeg 31,500
Elementary School No 247 in Warszawa 17,400
Emerson School (USMEM7QQ) 11,700
Enon kirkonkylan ala-aste 15,100
EPP Bellefoungou/A 10,100
EPP FANVI/A 10,900
EPP Kpomasse Centre/A 11,700
EPP Mandina/A 10,700
EPP Monoto/A 11,400
EPP Urb Centre /D 12,100
Esc. Sec. Dna. Núm. 315 "José Vasconcelos" 16,000
Escuela de Ensenanza Media 7 "Nicolas Copernico" 17,200
Escuela Primaria Particular Incorporada N°1345 Nuestra Señora del Carmen 24,400
Escuela Provincial No. 38 Presidente Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín, a GLOBE school in Esperanza, Antarctica 10,700
Escuela Rural de Niebla 17,100
Europagymnasium Walther Rathenau Bitterfeld 22,200
Facultad de Estudios Superiores Cuautitlan 22,200
Faifa Intermediate and Secondary School at Sabya 10,200
Ferdinand-Steinbeis-Realschule 12,200
Ferson Creek Elementary School 13,200
Foerderzentrum Erding 21,100
Frank D. Spaziano Elementary School 12,400
Franz-Marc-Gymnasium 15,100
Ft. Lowell Elementary School 29,700
GBHS Ndop 15,700
Gimnazija Karlovac 25,800
Gimnazija Petra Preradovica 43,600
Gimnazium in Pakoslaw 17,100
Gimnazium No 10 T. Kosciuszki in Rzeszów 19,400
Gimnazium por. J.Czumy in Celestynów 10,700
GLOBE Annual Meeting 2017 34,100
Goethe Schule 26,600
Gold Trail School 15,900
Gordan College 20,000
Gunma Prefectural Institute of Pubric Health and Enviornmental 10,600
Gymnasium Baeumlihof 18,800
Gymnasium Grossenhain 15,400
Gymnasium Nova Paka 11,700
Gymnazium Ceska Trebova 13,100
Gymnazium Dacice 12,600
Gymnazium Dr. A. Hrdlicky 36,800
Gymnazium Kadan 33,600
Hahira Middle School 13,000
Hamzah Bin Abdulmutalib Secondary School at Jeddah 45,900
Hawazin Secondary School at Taif 16,300
Hays High School 12,500
Hedwig-Bollhagen-Gymnasium Velten 13,900
Hittin Intermediate School at Najran 11,700
Hollolan Ylaaste 11,700
Holmes Middle School 12,800
Hotelijersko - turisticka i ugostiteljska skola 13,700
Huntington High School (USWVBCAM) 10,800
IES Alonso Berruguete 17,800
IES A Pinguela 25,400
IES Bergidum Flavium 15,800
IES Cardenal Pardo Tavera 12,100
IES Carlos III 38,600
IES Escultor Daniel 14,700
IES Esteban Manuel de Villegas 25,700
IES Eusebio Barreto 13,300
IES Juana de Pimentel 11,400
IES Juan Carlos I 24,000
IES Lorenzo Hervas y Panduro 11,200
IES Los Albares 10,200
IES Margarita de Fuenmayor 27,000
IES Marques de Suanzes 29,300
IES O Ribeiro 24,500
IES Ramos del Manzano 11,000
IES Vela Zanetti 11,400
IES Zorrilla 16,300
II Gimnazija Zagreb 37,000
III Liceum A. Mickiewicza and Gimnazjum No. 47 in Bydgoszcz 11,500
III. osnovna skola Varazdin 25,200
II. osnovna skola Cakovec 28,300
India Citizen Science 11,400
Indian River School 17,500
Instituto Industrial "Luis A. Huergo" (A-117) 11,600
Instituto Isaac Peral 19,000
Integrovana stredni Skola 13,200
IS Hermannsburg 17,200
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Belluzzi 12,100
Istituto Tecnico Industriale Ferraris 14,700
Ivano-Frankivsk City Environmental Station 20,400
Jefferson Middle School (USNC3RSV) 28,800
John Middleton School Elementary School 12,700
Jordet skole 16,000
JugendTechnikSchuleBerlin 10,700
Juuan Lukio/Poikolan Koulu 18,900
Kaapa Comprehensive School 15,400
King Fahad Secondary School at Najran 12,300
King Saud Educational Complex at Riyadh 21,200
Kingsburg High School 31,800
Kinnarin koulu 11,000
Kizu Town Recycring Education Station 12,400
Kohler Public Schools 12,400
Konigliches Athenaum Eupen 32,400
Kossuth Lajos Gimnazium 18,500
La Joya Middle School 10,000
Lake Region Union High School 14,600
Lake Stevens Middle School (USFLBB5J) 44,100
Liceo Scientifico N. da Recco Sede stacc. Rapallo 33,800
Liceum No 9, sw. Krolowej Jadwigi in Rzeszów 28,800
Liechtensteinisches Gymnasium 36,500
Lowrey Elementary School 23,500
Lycee Behanzin 12,700
Lycee Jean Laborde 10,100
Lycee Mamadou M'Bodj de Sebenikuo (LMBS) 11,600
Lycee Seydina Limamoulaye 12,700
Makkah Al-Mukarramah Secondary School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 16,400
Many Farms High School 11,000
Margaret G. Barksdale Elementary School 12,400
Mat-Su Career And Technical High School 20,200
Max Planck-Schule 15,100
Medicinska Skola Varazdin 38,200
Mesquite 21,400
Mississippi Height Middle School 13,400
Miyagi Junior High School 11,600
Monroe Elementary School 11,000
Moreau Elementary School 13,300
Most Pure Heart Of Mary 28,800
Muhu Comprehensive School 28,000
Myllyharjun lukio 17,400
National Central University 20,400
Nodehill Middle School 35,900
Nolan Middle School 14,900
Okemos High School 12,900
Opunake High School 12,700
OS Antuna Mihanovica 44,900
OS Antuna Mihanovica (HRHRBBIT) 47,200
OS Bedekovcina 36,200
OS Belica 32,100
OS Cetingrad 19,900
OS Djuro Pilar 36,300
OS Draganici 34,200
OS Dragutin Tadijanovic 25,700
OS Eugena Kumicica 17,900
OS Hugo Badalic 35,100
OS I.G. Kovacic 41,000
OS Ivana Kukuljevica 22,000
OS Josipa Kozarca 11,100
OS Josip Pupacic 27,400
O.S. Jurja Habdelica 11,500
OS Konjscina 48,700
OS kraljice Jelene 19,100
OS Ksavera Sandora Gjalskog 34,500
OS Ljubo Babic 29,000
OS "Ljudevit Gaj" Krapina 18,100
OS Mahicno 20,900
OS Maria Martinolica 17,400
OS Marija Bistrica 15,100
OS Marije Juric Zagorke 15,400
OS Mate Lovraka 47,800
OS Matija Antun Relkovic 14,200
OS Murterski Skoji 17,600
OS Nedelisce 21,600
OS Nikole Tesla 16,700
OS Petar Zrinski 30,600
OS Privlaka 14,100
OS prof. Franje Viktora Signjara 37,700
OS Rikard Katalinic Jeretov 23,500
OS Sokolovac 14,000
OS Tisno 14,700
OS Valentin Klarin 37,100
OS Vladimira Nazora 29,200
OS Vladimira Nazora (HRHRYU6G) 14,000
OS Vocin 10,600
OS Zadarski otoci 30,500
Paide Hammerbeck Basic School 15,200
Palangos Baltijos vidurine mokykla 28,500
Palokan Ylakoulu 34,800
Palupera Primary School 15,800
Pasvalio Levens pagrindine mokykla 17,300
Pasvalys P. Vileisis Gymnasium 29,800
PEACE Schools Network 10,300
Pesquisador Independente 13,800
Ponce De Leon Middle School 26,200
Primarschule Neufeld 33,200
Primarschule Trittenbach 22,600
Primary School No. 2 of John Paul II in Wieliszew 22,100
Primary School no. 350 12,700
Primary School No. 3 in Józefów 11,100
Primary School of Poznanskie Koziolki No 88 16,300
Prince Sultan Educational Complex at Jeddah 15,600
Prirodoslovna i graficka skola 46,200
Public Hikijidai Junior High School 24,700
Public Primary School of Energetykow No 5 in Stalowa Wola 20,800
Purdue University GLOBE v-School 45,400
Purkynovo gymnazium Straznice 10,900
Rakke School 16,100
Rakvere Reaalgümnaasium 11,400
Raseiniu raj. Vidukles S. Staneviciaus vidurine mokykla 10,000
Reynolds Jr Sr High School 30,700
Ripton Elementary School 13,000
Rogne skole 22,100
Roman Road Primary School 47,200
Rongu Secondary School 29,300
Rossmoor Elementary School 17,000
Salman Al-Farisy Intermediate School at Arar 12,300
Saukville Elementary School 12,400
Science Club Huechulafquen (After School) 19,000
Secondary School of Laranjeiras 12,200
Sekundarschule Uzwil 38,900
Shahda Intermediate and Secondary School at Sabya 15,600
Shawnigan Lake School 30,400
Sigdal ungdomsskole (13-16) 16,100
Silesian Technical Scientific Schools in Katowice 17,600
Sillamae Kannuka Gymnasium 20,700
Sirua Aulo High School 17,600
SOU "Goce Delchev" 14,300
South End Public Library 20,600
SPS Karvina 12,800
Srednja škola Braća Radić 12,000
Srednja skola Delnice 12,400
Srednja skola Mate Blazine Labin 45,600
Srednja skola Vela Luka 28,800
Staatliche Realschule 39,800
Staedtisches Gymnasium Grotenbach 23,000
Stanislaw Dambski Primary School in Rudna Wielka 27,700
St. George Girls' High School 31,600
St. Lem Complex of Schools No. 2, Secondary School No. 5 in Koszalin 24,600
Stredni lesnicka skola 10,800
Suanmon School 13,600
Suure-Jaani Gymnasium 15,500
SVC Domecek 11,600
Taaksi Basic School 21,900
Tallinn Secondary Science School 31,900
Tartu Kristjan Jaak Petersoni Gümnaasium 10,600
Tehnicka skola Daruvar 43,700
Tenno-minami Junior High School 11,200
Thailand Citizen Science 13,100
The 199th Intermediate Girls School at Riyadh 35,000
The 24th Seconadry Girls School at Makkah Al-Mukarramah 25,300
The 3rd Secondary Girls School at Bish 10,000
The 9th Secondary Girls School at Al-Kharj 15,800
The School of Nature, Environment 11,300
Thomas Mboya High School 21,600
University Of Texas At El Paso 16,800
University of Texas at Tyler Campus 14,700
Vannarodsskolan 27,400
Vestvaagoey videregaaende skole 14,400
V. gimnazija Vladimir Nazor 15,900
Viljandi Gymnasium 21,800
Vilniaus Fabijoniskes school 11,600
Volksschule Petersaurach 23,700
Voore Comprehensive School 12,000
Walker Memorial Academy 10,400
West Elementary School (USOHMN3R) 13,300
Whitefish High School 41,100
Wilhelm-Erb-Gymnasium 24,600
Wladyslaw Jagiello Primary School in Stare Skoszewy 21,400
Worthen C of E Primary School 12,800
Wu-Ling Senior High School 13,000
XV. Gimnazija 24,400
XXVI Liceum K. K. Baczynskiego 11,200
Yamama Secondary School at Riyadh 42,300
Yanuch A 10,700
Zakladni skola Dubnany, prispevkova organizace 10,700
Zakladni skola Josefa Bublika, Banov 29,600
Zakladni skola Mohelnice 11,700
Zakladni Skola Opavska 36,000
Zakladni skola Vsetín, Rokytnice 436 16,200
Zemynos pro-gimnazium 21,900
Zenska opca gimnazija Druzbe sestara milosrdnica s pravom javn. 32,500
ZS Brumov Bylnice 32,000
ZS Liskovec 11,000
ZS Pomezi 18,700
ZS Trebic,ul.Kpt.Jarose 836 28,000
ZS Vrane nad Vltavou 28,100

Updated: Feb. 01, 2020