2017 International Virtual Science Symposium Judges

scientist badgeWe are incredibly grateful for the team of judges who helped score reports and provide feedback for the students. Here is the list:

  1. Adrienne Shawn Donaldson, North Miami, Florida, USA
  2. Ahmed Moosa Al Balushi, Muscat, Oman
  3. Alec Sithole, Ph.D., St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
  4. Amy Barfield, Boulder, Colorado, USA
  5. Ana Prieto, Junin de los Andes, Neuquen, Argentina
  6. Anantanit Chumsri, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
  7. Athina Papatheodoulou, Limassol, Cyprus
  8. Christina Kalb, Boulder, Colorado, USA
  9. Claudia Caro, Coimbra, Portugal
  10. Constantinos Cartalis, Athens, Greece
  11. Danielle DeStaerke, France
  12. Dennis Engle, Athens, Alabama, USA
  13. Dr. Dixon Butler, Washington, D.C., USA
  14. Dorian Janney, Damascus. Maryland, USA
  15. Dr. Sunita Bal, Bhubbaneswar, India
  16. Dr. Thuraya said AL sariri, Muscat, Sultanate of Oman
  17. Dr. Syeda Kareema Ghouse, New York, USA
  18. Eric Nzioka, Nairobi, Kenya 
  19. Eric Wyss, Berne, Switzerland
  20. Faith Muriithi, East Orange, New Jersey, USA
  21. Gonzalo Gonzalez Abad, Somerville, Massachusetts, USA
  22. Hameed Sulaiman, Muscat, Oman
  23. Hannah Palmer, Davis, California, USA
  24. Inês Mauad, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  25. Isabel Ramos Parado, Lima, Peru
  26. Janelle Mueller, Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
  27. Javier M. Fernández-Rico, Madrid, Spain
  28. Javier Sabas Francario, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  29. John McLaughlin, Washington, DC, USA
  30. Dr. Julie Malmberg, Boulder, Colorado, USA
  31. Lachezar Filchev, Sofia, Bulgaria
  32. Lawani Ylliass Destin, Cotonou, Benin Republic
  33. Lenka Hajkova, Prague, Czech Republic
  34. Lesley L. Smith, Boulder, Colorado, USA
  35. Dr. Lin Chambers, Washington, DC and Hampton, VA, USA
  36. Manjari Gummidipundi, Wills Point, Texas, USA
  37. Marina Balazinec, Varazdin, Croatia
  38. Marta Kingsland, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  39. Matt Silberglitt, Martinez, California, USA
  40. Megi Pavletic, Rijeka, Primorsko-goranska zupanija, Croatia
  41. Dr. Michael Jabot, Fredonia, New York, USA
  42. Morewell Gasseller, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
  43. Mostafa Gouda, Cairo, Egypt
  44. Muhammad Naveed Tahir, Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan
  45. Mullica Jaroensutasinee, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
  46. Olawale Ayodeji Oluwafemi, Jos, Plateau State, Nigeria
  47. Pat Benner, Berlin, Maryland, USA
  48. Peder Nelson, Portland, Oregon, USA
  49. Pegi Pavletić, Rijeka, Primorsko-goranska županija, Croatia
  50. Prof Sohail, Karachi-Pakistan
  51. Dr. Rich Wagner, Denver, Colorado, USA
  52. Sarah McCrea, Hampton, Virginia, USA
  53. Sirilak Chumkiew, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
  54. Slava Lyubchich, Solomons, MD, USA
  55. Suryakanti Dutta, Greenbelt, Maryland, USA
  56. Sylivester John Chaisamba, Tanzania
  57. Dr. Ülle Kikas, Tartu, Estonia
  58. Valentina Pirc Mezga, Ludbreg, Croatia 
  59. Victoria Treadaway, Narragansett, Rhode Island, USA
  60. Vladimir Ribičić, Karlovac, Croatia
  61. Waleska Aldana Segura, Guatemala